1136 Stonegate Rd Shrub Oak, NY 10588
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Stonegate Rd, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 and is currently estimated at $512,165, approximately $363 per square foot. 1136 Stonegate Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Harbort Herbert C
Bought by
Ohanlon James F and Ohanlon Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Grossbard Richard R and Cunninghis Sharon B
Bought by
Miller Bruce D and Santos Mercedes M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohanlon James F | $192,800 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Miller Bruce D | $196,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohanlon James F | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,864 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2024 | $9,864 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2023 | $8,789 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $8,188 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $8,279 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $8,054 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2019 | $7,103 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2018 | $10,359 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2016 | $11,122 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2015 | $4,729 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2014 | $4,729 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2013 | $4,729 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map