1200 E Main St Shrub Oak, NY 10588
Estimated Value: $594,986 - $738,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,266
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E Main St, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 and is currently estimated at $684,497, approximately $302 per square foot. 1200 E Main St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,977 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2024 | $10,977 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2023 | $10,087 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2022 | $9,763 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2021 | $9,474 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2020 | $9,427 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $9,292 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $14,071 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2014 | $5,820 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
| 2013 | $5,820 | $7,650 | $700 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map