$390,000
$35K PRICE DROP

11360 E Keats Ave Unit 4 Mesa, AZ 85209

Estimated payment $2,643/month

Total Views 235,570
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$229 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Augusta Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Golf Course View
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Welcome to your next adventure! Delightful full-furnished, 3-bedroom townhome with a 2-car garage is nestled in the vibrant 55+ community of Sunland Springs Village where every day feels like a getaway. Inviting living room is ready for cozy movie nights or laughter-filled get-togethers, while the dining area sets the stage for unforgettable meals. The kitchen has generous counters, warm wood cabinets, and matching appliances. Retreat to the main suite, complete with double sinks, a soaking tub, and a roomy walk-in closet. Explore your private backyard oasis, featuring a covered patio and lush green grass, perfect for morning coffee or weekend barbecues. Enjoy resort-style living with access to golf, sparkling spa, fitness center, and more! This gem won't last long. Make it yours!

Listing Agent

Susan Bermudez

Simply Real Estate License #BR686418000 Listed on: 10/27/2025

Simply Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Jessica Houlihan

Simply Real Estate License #SA716708000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,153

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,674 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-01-405

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, cable TV, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Firstservice Residen Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4300
  • Built by FARNSWORTH
  • Sunland Springs Village Garden Condominium Subdivision, 1700 Garden Condo Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,153

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,674 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$384 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte Rd & Baseline Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 155.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 384.59
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: 1700 Garden Condo
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: simpl001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-216-6882
  • Subdivision Name: SUNLAND SPRINGS VILLAGE GARDEN CONDOMINIUM
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 228.87
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1704.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 915.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 308.34
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: SSV HOA
  • Association Name: SSV Garden Condos
  • Association Phone #2: 480-551-4300
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 616.68
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision Management
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 2287.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: FirstService Residen

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Cable TV, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5674.0
  • Parcel #: 304-01-405

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: FARNSWORTH

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2153.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,235 $24,926 -- --
2024 $2,165 $23,739 -- --
2023 $2,165 $26,950 $5,390 $21,560
2022 $2,117 $23,500 $4,700 $18,800
2021 $2,235 $21,800 $4,360 $17,440
2020 $2,199 $19,810 $3,960 $15,850
2019 $2,057 $18,600 $3,720 $14,880
2018 $1,976 $18,210 $3,640 $14,570
2017 $1,918 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2016 $1,962 $17,370 $3,470 $13,900
2015 $1,806 $17,460 $3,490 $13,970
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $390,000 -4.9% $229 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $410,000 -3.5% $241 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $425,000 +93.2% $249 / Sq Ft
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Sold $220,000 -4.2% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2014 02/25/14 For Sale $229,750 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $220,000 Empire West Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $254,750 Transnation Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $164,400 Transnation Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $151,378 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $55,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Susan Bermudez

Simply Real Estate

(480) 613-3771

Section Image

Owner of the SB Property Team and known as the Real Estate Gal in Arizona & Oregon, my name has quickly emerged as a robust knowledgeable agent representing multiple clients with a wide variety of needs. My drive, dedication, and growth allowed me a fantastic opportunity to build my team. Simply Real Estate is an innovative and technology-driven real estate company with a powerful team approach. Not only is my team able to give you a VIP level of service, but by using the latest technology and

Susan's Other Listings

  • 1411 S Western Skies Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296