11364 79th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated payment $1,887/month
Highlights
- Florida Architecture
- No HOA
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Sun or Florida Room
- Mature Landscaping
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to your Pinellas County, Seminole, Florida home. Your home has new laminate board floors in both bedrooms. Beautiful updated tile bathroom, New AC system installed 2020, new water heater 2024. The seller says, shingle roof replaced 2016 and flat roof coated with Amer-Last sealer 2024. This home is perfectly located in the heart of Seminole. You have Seminole City Mall at the end of your street. Which is loaded with great restaurants, shops, movie theater, grocery stores, hair salons, nail salons. You name it, it is all right next to you. Your home has a big enclosed lanai. A nice big covered patio and a huge fenced backyard. The Seminole recreation center is less than a mile away. The rec center has a beautiful waterpark, library, soccer fields, gymnasium, lots of activities for the whole family. This is just a drop in the bucket if you enjoy going to the beach. The Gulf Of Mexico's Sugar-Soft White Sandy Beach is less than 3 miles from your front door. If your passion is jogging or bike riding. The Pinellas Trail access is a couple of blocks away. Come see your new home today!!!
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST Brokerage Phone: 727-398-3030 License #3096751 Listed on: 12/22/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,747
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x100
- Street terminates at a dead end
- North Facing Home
- Vinyl Fence
- Mature Landscaping
- Property is zoned R-3
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Florida Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,032 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 122 / 01
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-30-15-75186-000-1220
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $230,009 | $137,641 | $92,368 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $225,525 | $151,178 | $74,347 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $211,258 | $146,750 | $64,508 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $181,797 | $133,450 | $48,347 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $162,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $152,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $145,026 | $89,320 | $55,706 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $126,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $117,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $105,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $90,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $76,439 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | 0.0% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | -9.2% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $324,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -7.1% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $79,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $104,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $12,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Closed | $79,243 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $54,900 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8458010
APN: 28-30-15-75186-000-1220
- 11447 Park Blvd Unit 210
- 0 113th St Unit MFRTB8467585
- 11326 81st Place
- 11251 80th Ave Unit 310
- 11452 81st Place
- 11201 80th Ave Unit 305
- 11630 79th Ave
- 11615 Park Blvd
- 11525 81st Place
- 11224 82nd Ave Unit 210
- 8126 112th St Unit 306
- 11225 82nd Ave Unit 309
- 11700 Park Blvd Unit 105
- 11700 Park Blvd Unit 209
- 8055 112th St Unit 403
- 8220 112th St Unit 208
- 8220 112th St Unit 109
- 11670 81st Place
- 11720 Park Blvd Unit C302
- 11532 84th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.