11365 Sunshine Terrace Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $911,845 - $1,276,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11365 Sunshine Terrace, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $1,062,461, approximately $1,517 per square foot. 11365 Sunshine Terrace is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schut Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Schut Bonnie | $250,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schut Bonnie | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $391,905 | $235,144 | $156,761 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $384,222 | $230,534 | $153,688 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $376,689 | $226,014 | $150,675 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $369,304 | $221,583 | $147,721 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $362,064 | $217,239 | $144,825 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $351,327 | $210,797 | $140,530 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $344,439 | $206,664 | $137,775 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $331,066 | $198,640 | $132,426 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $326,094 | $195,657 | $130,437 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $319,707 | $191,825 | $127,882 |
Map
- 3736 Berry Dr
- 3753 Berry Dr
- 3852 Eureka Dr
- 3721 Eureka Dr
- 4134 Tujunga Ave Unit 104
- 4140 Kraft Ave
- 11202 Canton Dr
- 3633 Wrightwood Dr
- 4180 Tujunga Ave
- 11580 Sunshine Terrace
- 11583 Sunshine Terrace
- 3467 Wrightwood Dr
- 4176 Klump Ave
- 4173 Fair Ave
- 11023 Fruitland Dr Unit 401
- 11432 Aqua Vista St
- 4180 Fair Ave Unit 206
- 11138 Aqua Vista St Unit 55
- 11138 Aqua Vista St Unit 29
- 11138 Aqua Vista St Unit 67
- 11369 Sunshine Terrace
- 11359 Sunshine Terrace
- 3959 Tropical Dr
- 3957 Tropical Dr
- 11373 Sunshine Terrace
- 3964 Tropical Dr
- 11347 Sunshine Terrace
- 11350 Ventura Blvd
- 11350 Ventura Blvd Unit 205
- 11385 Sunshine Terrace
- 3972 Tropical Dr
- 11354 Sunshine Terrace
- 11356 Sunshine Terrace
- 11346 Sunshine Terrace
- 11335 Sunshine Terrace
- 11405 Sunshine Terrace
- 11360 Sunshine Terrace
- 11338 Sunshine Terrace
- 11331 Sunshine Terrace
- 11345 Brill Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.