11366 Pflumm Rd Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $322,162 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11366 Pflumm Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $334,291, approximately $250 per square foot. 11366 Pflumm Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Pioneer Trail Middle School, and Olathe East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Tajchman Mary M
Bought by
Gregory Endist R and Gregory Helena B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,491
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Evans Timothy J
Bought by
Tajchman Jerome J and Tajchman Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,920
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Evans Timothy J
Bought by
Evans Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell David C and Mitchell Barbara A
Bought by
Conway Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Mendelson Marilyn Drew
Bought by
Mitchell David C and Mitchell Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Mendelson Marilyn Drew
Bought by
Mendelson Marilyn Drew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Endist R | -- | First United Title Agency | |
| Tajchman Jerome J | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Evans Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Conway Donald W | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Mitchell David C | -- | Chicago Title Insurnce Co | |
| Mendelson Marilyn Drew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Endist R | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tajchman Jerome J | $126,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Conway Donald W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell David C | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $38,468 | $5,704 | $32,764 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $35,409 | $5,428 | $29,981 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $33,132 | $4,934 | $28,198 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $30,993 | $4,934 | $26,059 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $28,934 | $4,485 | $24,449 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $26,795 | $3,749 | $23,046 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $24,495 | $3,197 | $21,298 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $23,610 | $3,197 | $20,413 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $21,597 | $2,990 | $18,607 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $19,838 | $2,990 | $16,848 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $21,103 | $2,990 | $18,113 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,458 | $2,990 | $15,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map