$486,500
SOLD APR 6, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
5,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$380 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

20 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Quartz Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step inside and you’re immediately welcomed by a bright, modern atmosphere that feels both fresh and inviting. Soaring vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan create an airy sense of space, while the clean, neutral color palette enhances the natural light that pours in throughout the day. Luxury vinyl plank flooring anchors the main living areas with both style and durability, and plush carpet adds comfort in the bedrooms and lower-level family room. The kitchen feels crisp and contemporary with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an easy flow into the dining and living spaces, making everyday living seamless and entertaining effortless. Updated bathrooms, refreshed paint, and modern fixtures throughout give the entire home a polished, move-in-ready finish. Outside, the backyard is the perfect escape with a concrete patio and tidy landscaping, perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. Enjoy the sunshine on the south facing front porch and driveway. The epoxy-coated garage floors, built-in EV charger, and added side driveway parking elevate functionality, while a Class IV roof with new decking and a recently serviced furnace provide added peace of mind. Located on a quiet street with friendly neighbors and no through traffic, and just minutes from the Margaret W. Carpenter Recreation Center, this home blends modern style, brightness, and true pride of ownership into one exceptional opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trish Armstrong

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Email: trishdenverrealestate@gmail.com,303-378-9544 License #100065446 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Giulia Masi-Majewski

Keller Williams Avenues Realty License #100108777

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0073320

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,661

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Living Area: 1280
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • SubdivisionName: Woodglen
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-02-19
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93738
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Smart Thermostat, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Exterior Access Door, Floor Coating, Smart Garage Door
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Shadow Ridge

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R0073320
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1280
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5250

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2661

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Drive
  • High School: Mountain Range

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$486,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,500
-6.26%
Views
75

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.96%
Original Mortgage
$434,700
Outstanding Balance
$434,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,826

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Primal Properties Llc
Bought by
Barnard Chelsea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$470,814
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Freeman Debra J
Bought by
Primal Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Spring Paul B and Spring Sara Jo
Bought by
Freeman Debra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,257
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Steiner Katherine S and Steiner Kathy
Bought by
Spring Paul B and Spring Sara Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,300
Interest Rate
7.95%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $486,500 First American Mortgage Soluti
Special Warranty Deed $479,500 Elevated Title
Warranty Deed $320,000 Elevated Title
Warranty Deed $178,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $149,900 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $434,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $470,814 FHA
Previous Owner $375,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $5,257 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $145,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $486,500 -0.7% $380 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $490,000 -2.8% $383 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $504,000 -2.9% $394 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $519,000 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,661 $30,940 $6,660 $24,280
2024 $2,661 $28,440 $6,130 $22,310
2023 $2,634 $29,430 $6,090 $23,340
2022 $2,306 $20,930 $6,190 $14,740
2021 $2,382 $20,930 $6,190 $14,740
2020 $2,431 $21,790 $6,360 $15,430
2019 $2,436 $21,790 $6,360 $15,430
2018 $2,044 $17,760 $6,120 $11,640
2017 $1,858 $17,760 $6,120 $11,640
2016 $1,497 $13,930 $3,340 $10,590
2015 $1,495 $13,930 $3,340 $10,590
2014 $1,244 $11,270 $2,710 $8,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 1713347

REcolorado®

APN: 1721-06-4-10-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.