Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Flores
Keller Williams Realty
(915) 209-1701
7 in this area
414 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,885 - $340,000
Welcome to your new home in the ideal, desirable and the tranquil community of Sandstone Ranch. Home is in a cul-de-sac with a cozy front patio that leads to an immaculate 2,503 sq. ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, flex room/study and 2 1⁄2 baths. Open floor plan where the Kitchen opens to dining/family room, large island with beautiful granite, dark chocolate cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. Master suite with bonus room features dual vanities, walk-in shower, large walk-in closet and a soaking tub to relax in after a long day at work or just enjoy some ''me'' time. Spacious secondary bedrooms, dual sinks in hallway bathroom, laundry room upstairs. The backyard offers a fun and creative space to design your own vegetable garden, dog run for your furry babies, storage shed and a grassy area for your kids to play in. Great outdoor space to entertain friends and family. Live and play in what has become a hot lifestyle location in Northeast El Paso. Minutes away from Loop 375 and Patriot Freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #0536435 Listed on: 04/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Lynn Westbrook
Home Pros Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Timothy Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Vantienderen Richard Jacob | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farr Timothy Wade | $219,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Vantienderen Richard Jacob | $183,535 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | +20.4% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | For Sale | $203,450 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $308,411 | $55,842 | $252,569 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $308,411 | $55,842 | $252,569 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $284,721 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $258,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,325 | $234,622 | $35,343 | $199,279 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $216,553 | $30,733 | $185,820 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $211,508 | $30,733 | $180,775 |
| 2017 | $5,911 | $209,871 | $30,733 | $179,138 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $191,956 | $30,733 | $161,223 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,981 | $15,981 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Flores
Keller Williams Realty
(915) 209-1701
7 in this area
414 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lynn Westbrook
Home Pros Real Estate Group
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Sanchez
Carefree Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Talavera
Coldwell Banker Legacy
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 826447
APN: S137-999-0410-4400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.