NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,377,000 - $1,769,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$1,444/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1137 Douglas Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $1,588,010, approximately $1,443 per square foot. 1137 Douglas Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Alois J Stock And Irene M Stock 1992 Tru
Bought by
Prospect Row Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,588,010

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Stock Alois J and Stock Irene M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Vinther Erick A
Bought by
Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Jacobson Matthew and Simone Dina
Bought by
Vinther Erick A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Jacobson Lawrence and Jacobson Julie
Bought by
Jacobson Matthew and Simone Dina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Harman Ray S
Bought by
Jacobson Lawrence and Jacobson Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$406,687
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prospect Row Family Llc -- None Listed On Document
Stock Alois J $602,000 None Available
Citibank Na $800,000 Accommodation
Vinther Erick A $825,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Jacobson Matthew $570,000 Old Republic Title Company
Jacobson Lawrence $482,000 Old Republic Title Company
Lenkert Juliette W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vinther Erick A $640,000
Previous Owner Jacobson Matthew $456,000
Previous Owner Jacobson Lawrence $406,687
Closed Jacobson Matthew $85,500
Closed Vinther Erick A $160,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,804 $764,143 $515,098 $249,045
2023 $8,804 $734,473 $495,098 $239,375
2022 $8,496 $720,073 $485,391 $234,682
2021 $8,506 $705,955 $475,874 $230,081
2020 $8,332 $698,717 $470,995 $227,722
2019 $8,152 $685,017 $461,760 $223,257
2018 $8,001 $671,586 $452,706 $218,880
2017 $7,942 $658,419 $443,830 $214,589
2016 $7,651 $645,510 $435,128 $210,382
2015 $7,616 $635,814 $428,592 $207,222
2014 $7,508 $623,360 $420,197 $203,163
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.