1137 E 12th Ave Denver, CO 80218
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $577,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 E 12th Ave, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $531,681, approximately $312 per square foot. 1137 E 12th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Doyle Richard Valentine and Doyle Brenda Patrick
Bought by
Sarkisian Ellen Margaret and Mcclain Charles Hayden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$307,666
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Katherine Chapman Sharpe Irrevocable Tr
Bought by
Doyle Richard Valentine and Doyle Brendan Patrick Farrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Katherine Chapman Sharpe Irrevocable Tr
Bought by
Doyle Richard Valentine and Doyle Brendan Patrick Farrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Doyle Katherine C and Sharpe Katherine C
Bought by
The Katherine Chapman Sharpe Irrevocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Michel Jerome A and Michel Lucy A
Bought by
Doyle Katherine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,547
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkisian Ellen Margaret | $388,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Doyle Richard Valentine | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Richard Valentine | -- | None Available | |
| The Katherine Chapman Sharpe Irrevocable | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Katherine C | $56,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarkisian Ellen Margaret | $349,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Katherine C | $56,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $38,680 | $8,560 | $8,560 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $32,480 | $4,450 | $28,030 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $32,480 | $4,450 | $28,030 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $33,680 | $8,440 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $34,650 | $8,680 | $25,970 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $35,450 | $7,590 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $35,450 | $7,590 | $27,860 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $27,950 | $7,100 | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $27,950 | $7,100 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $26,530 | $7,849 | $18,681 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $26,530 | $7,849 | $18,681 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $20,930 | $4,680 | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map