J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Colbert
First Team Real Estate
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $443,000
Very nice roomy home on tree lined street! Ready for your family.Large living room area as well as big kitchen. Big backyard with block wall fencing. A/C and heating units are recent improvements. A great home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Colbert
First Team Real Estate Listed on: 11/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Carol Consuegra
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Oscar Arturo | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Benadom James | $262,636 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tyler Raymond | $112,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Salaz Darryl | $74,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $85,664 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pacific Christian College | -- | -- | |
| Newkirk Lois | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Mabel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Oscar Arturo | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Benadom James | $258,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Raymond | $110,269 | |
| Previous Owner | Salaz Darryl | $71,889 | |
| Closed | Tyler Raymond | $5,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | $275,000 | +0.9% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | For Sale | $272,500 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $300,748 | $70,648 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $294,852 | $69,263 | $225,589 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $289,071 | $67,905 | $221,166 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $283,404 | $66,574 | $216,830 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $277,848 | $65,269 | $212,579 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $257,000 | $64,500 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $257,000 | $64,500 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $190,000 | $47,700 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $157,000 | $39,400 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $157,000 | $39,400 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $126,000 | $31,600 | $94,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Colbert
First Team Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carol Consuegra
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19012397
APN: 3148-010-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.