1137 E David Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $319,349 - $369,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 E David Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $348,587, approximately $144 per square foot. 1137 E David Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Eat 3 Llc
Bought by
Winter Thomas R and Winter Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Kasprzak Robert A and Kasprzak Amy S
Bought by
Ruffolo Exchange Eat 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Bowers Dorthea H and Bowers Dorothea H
Bought by
Kasprzak Robert A and Kasprzak Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Ruffolo Exchange Eat 3 Llc | $204,400 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Kasprzak Robert A | $164,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kasprzak Robert A | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $91,640 | $15,520 | $76,120 |
| 2024 | $5,817 | $91,640 | $15,520 | $76,120 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $91,640 | $15,520 | $76,120 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $69,060 | $11,670 | $57,390 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $69,060 | $11,670 | $57,390 |
| 2020 | $5,129 | $69,060 | $11,670 | $57,390 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $55,370 | $10,610 | $44,760 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $55,370 | $10,610 | $44,760 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $55,370 | $10,610 | $44,760 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $49,660 | $10,610 | $39,050 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $49,660 | $10,610 | $39,050 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $49,660 | $10,610 | $39,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,730 | $10,620 | $39,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map