1149 E David Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $301,285 - $373,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 E David Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $341,071, approximately $141 per square foot. 1149 E David Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Haug Gary J
Bought by
Warner Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Koehnen James M and Koehnen Rochelle
Bought by
Haug Gary J and Warner Veronica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,900
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Bowers Dorothea H
Bought by
Koehnen James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Lisa A | -- | Ruffolo John M | |
| Haug Gary J | $201,000 | -- | |
| Koehnen James M | $167,500 | Springdale Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haug Gary J | $180,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehnen James M | $159,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $78,420 | $15,520 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $78,420 | $15,520 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $78,420 | $15,520 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $71,090 | $11,670 | $59,420 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $71,090 | $11,670 | $59,420 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $71,090 | $11,670 | $59,420 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $55,610 | $10,610 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $55,610 | $10,610 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $55,610 | $10,610 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $49,870 | $10,610 | $39,260 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $49,870 | $10,610 | $39,260 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $49,870 | $10,610 | $39,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,600 | $10,620 | $41,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map