1137 E Main St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $490,784 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 E Main St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $543,946, approximately $303 per square foot. 1137 E Main St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Smith Sara and Smith Sara L
Bought by
Smith Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,225
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Junker Douglas L and Junker Joan C
Bought by
Smith Greg D and Smith Sara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sara | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Smith Sara | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Smith Greg D | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sara | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Greg D | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $247,098 | $49,713 | $197,385 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $242,254 | $48,739 | $193,515 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $237,505 | $47,784 | $189,721 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $232,849 | $46,848 | $186,001 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $228,284 | $45,930 | $182,354 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $225,945 | $45,460 | $180,485 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $221,516 | $44,569 | $176,947 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $217,174 | $43,696 | $173,478 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $212,917 | $42,840 | $170,077 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $208,743 | $42,000 | $166,743 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $205,609 | $41,370 | $164,239 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $201,582 | $40,560 | $161,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map