Estimated Value: $514,000 - $552,967
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 E Webster Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $528,492, approximately $268 per square foot. 1137 E Webster Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Guo Zhibin and Hu Jiewen
Bought by
Hu Jiewen and Guo Zhibin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Pascale Ashiey and Pascale Philip
Bought by
Guo Zhibin and Hu Jiewen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Pascale Ashley
Bought by
Pascale Ashley and Pascale Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Pascale Valentia
Bought by
Azarow Ashley D and Pascale Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,720
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Menlove Marvin C and Menlove Ruth
Bought by
Pascale Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,212
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Menlove Marvin C
Bought by
Menlove Marvin C and Menlove Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Menlove Marvin C and Menlove Ruth A
Bought by
Menlove Marvin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,700
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Jiewen | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Guo Zhibin | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Pascale Ashley | -- | Us Title | |
| Pascale Ashley | -- | Us Title | |
| Azarow Ashley D | -- | Old Republic Title Draper | |
| Pascale Valentin | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Agcy L | |
| Menlove Marvin C | -- | -- | |
| Menlove Marvin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pascale Ashley | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azarow Ashley D | $170,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascale Valentin | $178,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Menlove Marvin C | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Menlove Marvin C | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $455,900 | $121,100 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $442,300 | $113,200 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $442,100 | $107,600 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $452,800 | $105,500 | $347,300 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $335,300 | $82,000 | $253,300 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $254,800 | $82,000 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $240,800 | $77,400 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $220,300 | $77,400 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $212,800 | $77,400 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $195,800 | $77,400 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $178,900 | $75,100 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $180,200 | $76,600 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map