Estimated Value: $453,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
877
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Webster Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $479,194, approximately $546 per square foot. 1105 Webster Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Thatcher Carvel K and Thatcher Carole B
Bought by
Thatcher Carvel K and Thatcher Carole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Thatcher Carole B
Bought by
Thatcher Carvel K and Thatcher Carole B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher Carvel K | -- | None Available | |
| Thatcher Carvel K | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $423,200 | $123,500 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $411,500 | $115,400 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $397,100 | $109,700 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $404,000 | $107,600 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $299,300 | $83,600 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $274,500 | $83,600 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $263,000 | $78,900 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $227,600 | $78,900 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $220,900 | $78,900 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $201,800 | $78,900 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $181,100 | $76,600 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $182,800 | $78,100 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map