Estimated Value: $509,000 - $542,129
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9448 S Electra St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $525,282, approximately $280 per square foot. 9448 S Electra St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Orfanos Carrie R
Bought by
Electra Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Fairbanks Stormi S
Bought by
Orfanos Carrie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,610
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Linder Raymond W and Linder Anne L
Bought by
Fairbanks Stormi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,634
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Lepisto Doris R
Bought by
Linder Raymond W and Linder Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Lepisto Doris
Bought by
Lepisto Doris R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electra Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orfanos Carrie R | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy | |
| Fairbanks Stormi S | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Linder Raymond W | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Lepisto Doris R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orfanos Carrie R | $303,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairbanks Stormi S | $175,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Linder Raymond W | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $494,000 | $121,100 | $372,900 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $476,600 | $113,200 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $413,000 | $107,600 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $419,100 | $105,500 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $310,500 | $82,000 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $284,600 | $82,000 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $262,600 | $77,400 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $221,900 | $77,400 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $215,400 | $77,400 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $195,300 | $77,400 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $170,700 | $75,100 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $172,200 | $76,600 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map