1137 Fordham Rd Columbus, OH 43224
Maize-Morse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Fordham Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $255,940, approximately $212 per square foot. 1137 Fordham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Bought by
Hoban Rusty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoban Rusty A | $70,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $77,010 | $19,990 | $57,020 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $77,010 | $19,990 | $57,020 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $77,000 | $19,985 | $57,015 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $49,290 | $9,070 | $40,220 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $49,290 | $9,070 | $40,220 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $49,290 | $9,070 | $40,220 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $39,660 | $7,250 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $39,660 | $7,250 | $32,410 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $39,660 | $7,250 | $32,410 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $38,330 | $6,860 | $31,470 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $38,330 | $6,860 | $31,470 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $38,330 | $6,860 | $31,470 |
| 2013 | $1,250 | $40,320 | $7,210 | $33,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map