1137 Front St Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Front St, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $126,795, approximately $229 per square foot. 1137 Front St is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Henning David David
Bought by
Hagen Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Brian | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $89,500 | $20,000 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $718 | $93,600 | $20,000 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $724 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $658 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $514 | $68,800 | $20,000 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $534 | $58,600 | $17,000 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $498 | $60,500 | $17,000 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $560 | $51,000 | $17,000 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $426 | $57,000 | $19,900 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $414 | $42,800 | $19,900 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map