1137 Patterson Ln Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,452,308
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Patterson Ln, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,252,827, approximately $579 per square foot. 1137 Patterson Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Hage Abdo N and Katrib Hage Samar
Bought by
Hage Abdo N and Hage Samar K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hage Abdo N | -- | None Available | |
| Hage Abdo N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $499,425 | $133,969 | $365,456 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $489,634 | $131,343 | $358,291 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $480,034 | $128,768 | $351,266 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $470,623 | $126,244 | $344,379 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $461,396 | $123,769 | $337,627 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $456,666 | $122,500 | $334,166 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $447,713 | $120,099 | $327,614 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $438,936 | $117,745 | $321,191 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $430,331 | $115,437 | $314,894 |
| 2016 | $4,767 | $421,894 | $113,174 | $308,720 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $415,558 | $111,475 | $304,083 |
| 2014 | $4,593 | $407,419 | $109,292 | $298,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map