1137 Pine St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Pine St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $218,999, approximately $179 per square foot. 1137 Pine St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Baker Roger D and Baker Beverly J
Bought by
Goodrich David and Goodrich Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich David | $123,000 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodrich David | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |