1137 Tringham Ct Apex, NC 27502
Beaver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $806,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,869
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Tringham Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $752,161, approximately $262 per square foot. 1137 Tringham Ct is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Middle, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Garman Homes Llc
Bought by
Petschauer Jennifer and Woerheide Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,750
Outstanding Balance
$405,213
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Little Cross Llc
Bought by
Garman Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petschauer Jennifer | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Garman Homes Llc | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petschauer Jennifer | $454,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Garman Homes Llc | $8,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $739,976 | $170,000 | $569,976 |
| 2024 | $6,336 | $739,976 | $170,000 | $569,976 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $511,798 | $150,000 | $361,798 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $511,798 | $150,000 | $361,798 |
| 2021 | $5,087 | $511,798 | $150,000 | $361,798 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $190,900 | $150,000 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $909 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map