1144 Tringham Ct Unit 2 Apex, NC 27502
Beaver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Tringham Ct Unit 2, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $816,190, approximately $261 per square foot. 1144 Tringham Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Middle, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Garman Homes Llc
Bought by
Craft Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Mary Jo | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $794,745 | $170,000 | $624,745 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $794,745 | $170,000 | $624,745 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $542,334 | $150,000 | $392,334 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $542,334 | $150,000 | $392,334 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $542,334 | $150,000 | $392,334 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $542,334 | $150,000 | $392,334 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $440,040 | $80,000 | $360,040 |
| 2018 | $856 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map