1137 Via Antibes Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Via Antibes, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $617,228, approximately $336 per square foot. 1137 Via Antibes is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Hultman John R
Bought by
Hultman John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hultman John R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hultman John R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $285,153 | $55,193 | $229,960 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $279,562 | $54,111 | $225,451 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $274,080 | $53,050 | $221,030 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $268,706 | $52,010 | $216,696 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $263,437 | $50,990 | $212,447 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $260,736 | $50,467 | $210,269 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $255,623 | $49,477 | $206,146 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $250,611 | $48,507 | $202,104 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $245,697 | $47,556 | $198,141 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $240,880 | $46,624 | $194,256 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $237,262 | $45,924 | $191,338 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $232,614 | $45,024 | $187,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map