1137 Walnut Plain Rd Rochester, MA 02770
Estimated Value: $1,146,372
3
Beds
2
Baths
24,170
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Walnut Plain Rd, Rochester, MA 02770 and is currently estimated at $1,146,372, approximately $47 per square foot. 1137 Walnut Plain Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rochester Memorial School and Old Rochester Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Schilling Steven P and Eustis-Schilling Isabel Q
Bought by
Goldman Industries Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Industries Llc | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660 | $707,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,735 | $699,340 | $394,440 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $8,150 | $686,590 | $384,790 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $8,422 | $661,060 | $375,760 | $285,300 |
| 2021 | $8,404 | $628,584 | $373,284 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $8,277 | $614,000 | $358,700 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $8,530 | $609,300 | $354,000 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $8,606 | $609,900 | $354,000 | $255,900 |
| 2017 | $8,742 | $607,500 | $353,400 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | $12,490 | $891,500 | $353,000 | $538,500 |
| 2015 | $12,543 | $891,500 | $353,000 | $538,500 |
| 2014 | $13,383 | $966,300 | $415,000 | $551,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map