1137 Wright Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,259,000 - $2,702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$1,462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Wright Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,564,764, approximately $1,462 per square foot. 1137 Wright Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Rhoads Matthew M and Rhoads Giovanni
Bought by
Rhoads Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,508
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,353,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Guasch James Andrew and Guasch Charlene
Bought by
Rhoads Matthew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Guasch James Andrew and Guasch Charlene
Bought by
Guasch James Andrew and Guasch Charlene