11372 Downing Ln Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11372 Downing Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $289,526, approximately $212 per square foot. 11372 Downing Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Bolt Properties Llc
Bought by
One Sweet World Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,913
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Raxter Family Living Trust
Bought by
Bolt Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| One Sweet World Llc | -- | Kelly C Connor Pc | |
| Bolt Properties Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | One Sweet World Llc | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,948 | $72,800 | $12,650 | $60,150 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $59,724 | $10,378 | $49,346 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $56,105 | $9,749 | $46,356 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $54,067 | $9,395 | $44,672 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $51,645 | $8,974 | $42,671 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $49,625 | $8,623 | $41,002 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $47,864 | $8,317 | $39,547 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $47,097 | $8,184 | $38,913 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $45,752 | $7,950 | $37,802 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $44,804 | $7,850 | $36,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map