11372 Pyramid Peak Ct Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Etiwanda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,591 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11372 Pyramid Peak Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $790,898, approximately $469 per square foot. 11372 Pyramid Peak Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Caryn Elementary, Day Creek Intermediate, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Flanders William Robert
Bought by
William Robert Flanders & Tamara Lynn Fl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Flanders William Robert
Bought by
Flanders William Robert and Flanders Tamara Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Robert Flanders & Tamara Lynn Fl | -- | None Available | |
| Flanders William Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flanders William Robert | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $249,906 | $62,475 | $187,431 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $245,006 | $61,250 | $183,756 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $240,202 | $60,049 | $180,153 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $235,493 | $58,872 | $176,621 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $230,876 | $57,718 | $173,158 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $228,508 | $57,126 | $171,382 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $224,028 | $56,006 | $168,022 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $219,635 | $54,908 | $164,727 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $215,328 | $53,831 | $161,497 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $211,105 | $52,775 | $158,330 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $207,934 | $51,982 | $155,952 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $203,861 | $50,964 | $152,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map