Estimated Value: $664,000 - $729,981
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11372 S Mapleside Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $690,995, approximately $234 per square foot. 11372 S Mapleside Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Parkview Properties And Development Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Elizaneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,600
Outstanding Balance
$298,071
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Elizaneth | -- | National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Elizaneth | $339,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $723,500 | $109,400 | $614,100 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $676,300 | $103,000 | $573,300 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $638,600 | $97,900 | $540,700 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $659,000 | $96,000 | $563,000 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $504,100 | $83,500 | $420,600 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $452,400 | $76,800 | $375,600 |
| 2019 | $966 | $76,800 | $76,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map