11375 Rivard Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,551 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11375 Rivard Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $98,388, approximately $120 per square foot. 11375 Rivard Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Trix Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Mahieu Robert
Bought by
Kjs Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjs Homes Llc | $5,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $36,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $32,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $962 | $24,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $943 | $19,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $921 | $18,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $900 | $17,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $876 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $11,600 | $2,150 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $787 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $728 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map