NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $336,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,189 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2018

Last sale price $212,750 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,012 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION! SELLER SAYS SELL!!! Great home right on the beautiful Ashwood Golf Course. This lovely end unit home is just adorable and located in a prime location in the beautiful 55 and over community of Wyndam Rose/Dell Webb/Jess Ranch! Great curb appeal with mature landscaping, oversized lot (all fenced), unobstructed golf course views & a private patio. Upon entry you are greeted with a spacious living room w/ a cozy fireplace & great views - gorgeous new laminate flooring too! Renovated kitchen w/ new canned lighting, fresh painted walls & cabinets, new Quartz counter top and new stainless steel sink! Master bedroom is spacious w/ new laminate flooring & paint as well. Master bath has step in shower & walk-in closet. Extra large 2nd bedroom (just needs an armoir and doors then your all set) was used as an office & features nice custom desk/shelving! The grounds are just gorgeous with mature landscaping and two patios! All new interior paint, almost all new window coverings & light fixtures, new Quartz counter tops in both baths, aluma-wood covered patio, 2 car garage & more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Dunham

COLDWELL BANKER HOME SOURCE License #01246030 Listed on: 04/12/2018

COLDWELL BANKER HOME SOURCE

Last Buyer's Agent

Stefanie Angel

KELLER WILLIAMS/VICTOR VALLEY License #01761634

KELLER WILLIAMS/VICTOR VALLEY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 5,529 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Land Lease

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Interior Block Wall
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 153861
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0434711280000

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Lordon Mgmt Association, Phone Number (626) 967-7921
  • Maintained Community

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

5,529 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Gated Community
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0434711280000
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1189.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 178.93
  • Room Type: Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Golf Course
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Open, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Call for Rules
  • Association Fee: 75.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lordon Mgmt
  • Phone: 626 967-7921
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5529.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 97.07
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 153861

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2018
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$212,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,150
-7.46%
Current Estimated Value
$319,133

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,383
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$182,896
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Silva Suzanne
Bought by
Silva Suzanne and Suzanne Silva Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Higgs Kenneth W
Bought by
Silva Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Higgs Richard H
Bought by
Higgs Richard H and Higgs Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Ledford Gary A
Bought by
Higgs Richard H and Higgs Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Ledford Gary A
Bought by
Ledford Gary A and Ledford Winifred J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lerner James H $213,000 Chicago Title Company
Silva Suzanne -- None Available
Silva Suzanne $180,000 First American Title Company
Higgs Richard H -- First American
Higgs Richard H $144,500 Chicago Title Co
Ledford Gary A -- Chicago Title Co
Ledford Gary A $70,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lerner James H $206,196
Previous Owner Silva Suzanne $144,000
Previous Owner Higgs Richard H $100,000
Previous Owner Ledford Gary A $83,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $212,750 -3.1% $179 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Price Changed $219,500 -4.5% $185 / Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 For Sale $229,900 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,816 $237,328 $47,466 $189,862
2024 $2,737 $232,674 $46,535 $186,139
2023 $2,712 $228,112 $45,623 $182,489
2022 $2,671 $223,639 $44,728 $178,911
2021 $2,610 $219,254 $43,851 $175,403
2020 $2,698 $217,005 $43,401 $173,604
2019 $2,650 $212,750 $42,550 $170,200
2018 $2,305 $183,600 $36,720 $146,880
2017 $2,274 $180,000 $36,000 $144,000
2016 $1,584 $130,944 $21,667 $109,277
2015 $1,560 $128,978 $21,342 $107,636
2014 $1,542 $126,452 $20,924 $105,528
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV18084698

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0434-711-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.