1138 Alexandra Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,577,000 - $2,126,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Alexandra Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,922,697, approximately $806 per square foot. 1138 Alexandra Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Palmer Stewart C and Palmer Alison B
Bought by
Palmer Stewart C and Palmer Alison B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,471
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,446,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Palmer Stewart C and Palmer Alison B
Bought by
The Palmer Revocable Declaration Of Trus and Palmer Alison B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Stewart C and Palmer Alison B
Bought by
Palmer Stewart C and Palmer Alison B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Palmer Stewart C and Palmer Alison B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Stewart C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Palmer Revocable Declaration Of Trus | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Palmer Stewart C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Palmer Stewart C | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Stewart C | $400,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Stewart C | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Stewart C | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Stewart C | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,125 | $602,715 | $188,344 | $414,371 |
| 2024 | $9,125 | $590,898 | $184,651 | $406,247 |
| 2023 | $8,945 | $579,313 | $181,031 | $398,282 |
| 2022 | $8,560 | $567,955 | $177,482 | $390,473 |
| 2021 | $8,748 | $556,819 | $174,002 | $382,817 |
| 2020 | $9,106 | $551,110 | $172,218 | $378,892 |
| 2019 | $8,917 | $540,305 | $168,842 | $371,463 |
| 2018 | $8,870 | $529,712 | $165,532 | $364,180 |
| 2017 | $192 | $519,327 | $162,287 | $357,040 |
| 2016 | $8,634 | $509,145 | $159,105 | $350,040 |
| 2015 | $8,629 | $501,499 | $156,716 | $344,783 |
| 2014 | $8,571 | $491,677 | $153,647 | $338,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map