Estimated Value: $253,039 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Delta Ct Unit 295A, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $274,760, approximately $234 per square foot. 1138 Delta Ct Unit 295A is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fox Meadow Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Duckett Judith F
Bought by
Judith F Duckett Living Trust and Duckett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Greg
Bought by
Duckett Wesley K and Duckett Judith F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mccurdy Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,250
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith F Duckett Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duckett Wesley K | $139,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Mccurdy Joan | $124,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duckett Wesley K | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccurdy Joan | $99,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,857 | $62,848 | $16,325 | $46,523 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $56,778 | $14,748 | $42,030 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $51,772 | $13,448 | $38,324 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $48,403 | $12,573 | $35,830 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $46,208 | $12,003 | $34,205 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $44,016 | $11,434 | $32,582 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $41,466 | $10,772 | $30,694 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $39,200 | $10,183 | $29,017 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $36,367 | $9,447 | $26,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,334 | $8,659 | $24,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,860 | $8,552 | $20,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,622 | $8,778 | $20,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map