1138 E 2nd St Lawton, MI 49065
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $283,138
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 E 2nd St, Lawton, MI 49065 and is currently estimated at $262,046, approximately $183 per square foot. 1138 E 2nd St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Lawton Middle School, and Lawton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Wrona Rebecca A
Bought by
Wrona Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Wrona Rebecca Ann and Reynolds Nelson Deborah E
Bought by
Wrona Rebecca Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Wrona Rebecca Ann and Reynolds Debora
Bought by
Wrona Rebecca Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrona Rebecca A | -- | None Available | |
| Wrona Rebecca Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Wrona Rebecca Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $69,600 | $16,500 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $62,500 | $16,500 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $57,300 | $57,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,300 | $49,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map