1138 E Central Ave Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,142 - $228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 E Central Ave, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $223,036, approximately $142 per square foot. 1138 E Central Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Owens Robert Douglas
Bought by
Owens Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Deborah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $58,290 | $8,110 | $50,180 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $58,290 | $8,110 | $50,180 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $58,290 | $8,110 | $50,180 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $39,660 | $5,520 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $39,660 | $5,520 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $39,660 | $5,520 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $33,440 | $3,680 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $33,440 | $3,680 | $29,760 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $33,440 | $3,680 | $29,760 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $29,470 | $3,680 | $25,790 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $29,470 | $3,680 | $25,790 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $29,470 | $3,680 | $25,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,760 | $7,330 | $28,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map