1138 E Main St Anthony, KS 67003
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $250,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,536
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 E Main St, Anthony, KS 67003 and is currently estimated at $192,180, approximately $75 per square foot. 1138 E Main St is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $12,600 | $1,650 | $10,950 |
| 2024 | $21 | $14,733 | $1,675 | $13,058 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $14,106 | $1,756 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $12,751 | $1,819 | $10,932 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $11,749 | $1,594 | $10,155 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $11,778 | $1,503 | $10,275 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $11,330 | $1,527 | $9,803 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $11,335 | $1,527 | $9,808 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $12,619 | $1,503 | $11,116 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,121 | $723 | $12,398 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,119 | $343 | $12,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map