1138 Eucalyptus Dr Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $490,258 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Eucalyptus Dr, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $511,065, approximately $300 per square foot. 1138 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Calvary Christian School, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Arrow Gate Inc
Bought by
Arrow Gate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Dynamic One Llc
Bought by
Arrow Gate Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Dynamic One Llc
Bought by
Arrow Gate Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Precision 3 Llc
Bought by
Dynamic One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Gate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Arrow Gate Inc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Arrow Gate Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dynamic One Llc | $185,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $312,897 | $39,821 | $273,076 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $300,749 | $38,276 | $262,473 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $294,853 | $37,526 | $257,327 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $289,073 | $36,791 | $252,282 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $286,110 | $36,414 | $249,696 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $280,500 | $35,700 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $173,146 | $41,866 | $131,280 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $169,752 | $41,046 | $128,706 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $166,425 | $40,242 | $126,183 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $163,928 | $39,639 | $124,289 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $160,718 | $38,863 | $121,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map