1138 Jasmine Rd Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $470,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Jasmine Rd, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $374,189, approximately $148 per square foot. 1138 Jasmine Rd is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, Southwest Laurens Elementary School, and East Laurens Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1995
Sold by
Hilton
Bought by
Williamson Don W and Williamson S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Don W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $140,607 | $11,760 | $128,847 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $91,176 | $11,760 | $79,416 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $85,106 | $11,760 | $73,346 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $85,106 | $11,760 | $73,346 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $81,407 | $15,000 | $66,407 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $81,407 | $15,000 | $66,407 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $81,407 | $15,000 | $66,407 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $81,407 | $15,000 | $66,407 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $81,407 | $15,000 | $66,407 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $81,407 | $15,000 | $66,407 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $81,407 | $15,000 | $66,407 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $61,935 | $12,600 | $49,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map