1138 Katie Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,892,000 - $3,028,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$2,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Katie Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,981,751, approximately $2,074 per square foot. 1138 Katie Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Filios Stephen P and Filios Christie H
Bought by
Filios Stephen P and 201 Christie H Filios
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filios Stephen P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $360,405 | $182,793 | $177,612 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $353,339 | $179,209 | $174,130 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $346,412 | $175,696 | $170,716 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $339,620 | $172,251 | $167,369 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $332,962 | $168,874 | $164,088 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $329,549 | $167,143 | $162,406 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $323,088 | $163,866 | $159,222 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $316,753 | $160,653 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $310,543 | $157,503 | $153,040 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $304,455 | $154,415 | $150,040 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $299,883 | $152,096 | $147,787 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,010 | $149,117 | $144,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map