1138 Magnolia Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Magnolia Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $359,612, approximately $299 per square foot. 1138 Magnolia Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Reaves Chester R and Reaves Carolyn
Bought by
Reaves Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Reaves Chester R and Reaves Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Nixon Wallace D and Nixon Dee H
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves Family Trust | -- | Law Office Of Phillip H Darlin | |
| Reaves Chester R | -- | First American | |
| Va | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reaves Chester R | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Reaves Chester R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $142,741 | $33,576 | $109,165 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $139,943 | $32,918 | $107,025 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $137,200 | $32,273 | $104,927 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $134,511 | $31,641 | $102,870 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $131,874 | $31,021 | $100,853 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $130,522 | $30,703 | $99,819 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $130,522 | $30,703 | $99,819 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $125,455 | $29,511 | $95,944 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $122,996 | $28,933 | $94,063 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $120,585 | $28,366 | $92,219 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $118,774 | $27,940 | $90,834 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $116,448 | $27,393 | $89,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map