NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11385 Shipman Rd Plainview, IL 62685

Estimated Value: $62,900 - $181,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 11385 Shipman Rd, Plainview, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $128,475. 11385 Shipman Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Carlinville Primary School, Carlinville Intermediate School, and Carlinville Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Mathews Cathern A
Bought by
Perkins Ted E and Newby Perkins Ellen F
Current Estimated Value
$128,475

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perkins Ted E $35,000 --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $490 $9,768 $881 $8,887
2023 $477 $9,045 $816 $8,229
2022 $477 $8,454 $763 $7,691
2021 $449 $7,901 $713 $7,188
2020 $442 $7,384 $666 $6,718
2019 $427 $7,032 $634 $6,398
2018 $152 $6,874 $0 $0
2017 $0 $6,654 $600 $6,054
2016 $0 $6,337 $571 $5,766
2015 $0 $6,337 $571 $5,766
2014 -- $6,337 $571 $5,766
2013 -- $6,337 $571 $5,766
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.