11389 Grouse Loop NW Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11389 Grouse Loop NW, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $349,874, approximately $283 per square foot. 11389 Grouse Loop NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $292,100 | $62,000 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $76 | $302,500 | $72,000 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $76 | $302,500 | $72,000 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $302,500 | $72,000 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $218,600 | $78,000 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $194,500 | $68,000 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $172,500 | $58,000 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $902 | $155,500 | $48,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $972 | $155,500 | $48,000 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $900 | $165,800 | $48,000 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map