1139 Big Rock Loop Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Big Rock Loop, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $631,301, approximately $288 per square foot. 1139 Big Rock Loop is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Barranca Mesa Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Site A-19-A-1 Acquisition Grp
Bought by
Tjt Group Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjt Group Ltd | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $135,980 | $35,790 | $100,190 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $126,730 | $35,030 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $123,040 | $34,120 | $88,920 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $119,460 | $33,240 | $86,220 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $115,980 | $32,380 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $112,600 | $31,570 | $81,030 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $109,330 | $30,450 | $78,880 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $106,150 | $29,520 | $76,630 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $103,050 | $28,720 | $74,330 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $100,050 | $28,330 | $71,720 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $97,140 | $27,040 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $94,310 | $27,040 | $67,270 |
| 2013 | $2,168 | $97,690 | $29,400 | $68,290 |
| 2011 | $2,078 | $98,440 | $28,070 | $70,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map