Team Gary Miller
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 716-8990
496 Total Sales
149 in Pueblo West
$15K - $1.2M Price Range
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $409,000
This home is located at 1139 E Beardsley Place Unit 9, Pueblo, CO 81007 and is currently estimated at $335,257, approximately $299 per square foot. 1139 E Beardsley Place Unit 9 is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Liberty Point Elementary School, Liberty Point International School, and Pueblo West High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Team Gary Miller
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 716-8990
496 Total Sales
149 in Pueblo West
$15K - $1.2M Price Range
Monica Shea
Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
(719) 722-3093
233 Total Sales
1 in Pueblo West
$350,000 Price
Mike Bast
Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
(719) 652-6966
49 Total Sales
2 in Pueblo West
$395K - $400K Price Range
Bobbi Price
The Platinum Group Realtors
(719) 259-4381
145 Total Sales
26 in Pueblo West
$15K - $500K Price Range
Dawn Kuster
Key Realty
(719) 749-7514
83 Total Sales
1 in Pueblo West
$30,000 Price
Lorraine Amos
Rocky Mountain Living Colorado LLC
(719) 781-8121
93 Total Sales
5 in Pueblo West
$34K - $600K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $299,500 | None Available | ||
| Fredericks Steven A | $238,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Mcghghy Jennifer M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcghghy Thomas R | $106,400 | -- | |
| Proal Homes | -- | -- | |
| Proal Douglas G | $19,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Don | $17,000 | -- | |
| Kaufeld Francis E+Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Kaufeld Fe | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $219,500 | ||
| Previous Owner | Mcghghy Jennifer M | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcghghy Thomas R | $21,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $15,350 | ||
| 2024 | $1,671 | $16,640 | ||
| 2023 | $1,690 | $20,320 | $1,820 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $15,670 | $1,890 | $13,780 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $15,630 | $1,940 | $13,690 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $14,828 | $1,940 | $12,888 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $10,424 | $515 | $9,909 |
| 2018 | $924 | $9,240 | $518 | $8,722 |
| 2017 | $925 | $9,240 | $518 | $8,722 |
| 2016 | $927 | $9,274 | $573 | $8,701 |
| 2015 | $919 | $9,274 | $573 | $8,701 |
| 2014 | $400 | $8,067 | $637 | $7,430 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.