K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Saunders
West USA Realty
(602) 618-2634
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,997
Welcome to this 4-bedroom home with a sparkling pool! Sweet curb appeal, desert landscaping, and a 3-car garage. Delightful floor plan with a fireplace in the living/dining room, a wet bar, vaulted ceilings, and a charming family room for intimate gatherings. The eat-in kitchen offers wood cabinets, granite counters, a breakfast bar, and built-in appliances. You will love the owner's bedroom, which is comprised of private backyard access and an ensuite with a jetted tub, a makeup area in the dual sink vanity, a tiled shower, and a walk-in closet. The backyard is ready for the summer with its blue pool, covered patio, convenient storage shed, and fragrant orange tree. Don't miss out on this great deal!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA521961000 Listed on: 04/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Amy Keyser Living Trust | $579,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Weber Betty Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Betty Jean | -- | -- | |
| Weber Betty Jean | $201,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weber Betty Jean | $160,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $579,000 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -1.9% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -6.3% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | For Sale | $630,000 | 0.0% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Price Changed | $630,000 | +7.3% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $587,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $29,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $29,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $35,900 | $7,180 | $28,720 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $35,900 | $7,180 | $28,720 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $32,750 | $6,550 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $31,150 | $6,230 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $27,810 | $5,560 | $22,250 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Saunders
West USA Realty
(602) 618-2634
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Specht
eXp Realty
(480) 699-4598
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sarah Erickson
Good Oak Real Estate
(512) 203-2816
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6851850
APN: 301-91-503
Ask me questions while you tour the home.