1139 E Trigg Ave Memphis, TN 38106
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,713 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 E Trigg Ave, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $63,428, approximately $44 per square foot. 1139 E Trigg Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cummings K-8, Hamilton High School, and Memphis Delta Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Washburn Pearline
Bought by
Washburn Pearline and Franks Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Harris Freddie Pearl
Bought by
Washburn Pearline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Pearline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washburn Pearline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,550 | $1,275 | $9,275 |
| 2024 | $226 | $6,675 | $1,075 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $407 | $6,675 | $1,075 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $407 | $6,675 | $1,075 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $411 | $6,675 | $1,075 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $478 | $6,600 | $1,075 | $5,525 |
| 2019 | $478 | $6,600 | $1,075 | $5,525 |
| 2018 | $478 | $6,600 | $1,075 | $5,525 |
| 2017 | $271 | $6,600 | $1,075 | $5,525 |
| 2016 | $286 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map