1139 Huffman Fork Rd Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Huffman Fork Rd, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $347,309, approximately $258 per square foot. 1139 Huffman Fork Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Melton Barry C and Melton Barbara M
Bought by
Melton Brandon J and Melton Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$119,747
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1988
Bought by
Melton Barry Clark and Melton Barbara M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Brandon J | $176,000 | -- | |
| Melton Barry Clark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Brandon J | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $362,030 | $97,820 | $264,210 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $158,360 | $30,880 | $127,480 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $158,360 | $30,880 | $127,480 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $158,360 | $30,880 | $127,480 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $156,740 | $30,880 | $125,860 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $156,740 | $30,880 | $125,860 |
| 2019 | $120,689 | $156,740 | $30,880 | $125,860 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map