1139 Keystone Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,374,915
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,177,229, approximately $691 per square foot. 1139 Keystone Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Khaledan Farzad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Faulkner Jan C
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Quigley Coe Mark William and Quigley Coe Kristen
Bought by
U S Bank and Trust #7695
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,875
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Quigley Coe Mark William and Quigley Coe Kristen
Bought by
Quigley Coe Mark William and Quigley Coe Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khaledan Farzad | $595,000 | Forum Title Insurance Co | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank | $537,500 | Cti | |
| U S Bank | $537,500 | Cti | |
| Quigley Coe Mark William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khaledan Farzad | $475,800 | |
| Previous Owner | U S Bank | $456,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,111 | $106,000 | $13,140 | $92,860 |
| 2024 | $28,111 | $106,000 | $13,140 | $92,860 |
| 2023 | $24,979 | $106,000 | $13,140 | $92,860 |
| 2022 | $24,979 | $80,776 | $11,498 | $69,278 |
| 2021 | $24,694 | $82,734 | $11,497 | $71,237 |
| 2020 | $24,198 | $82,734 | $11,497 | $71,237 |
| 2019 | $23,205 | $78,179 | $10,402 | $67,777 |
| 2018 | $21,966 | $78,179 | $10,402 | $67,777 |
| 2017 | $21,905 | $78,179 | $10,402 | $67,777 |
| 2016 | $20,779 | $67,091 | $8,760 | $58,331 |
| 2015 | $20,374 | $67,091 | $8,760 | $58,331 |
| 2014 | $18,678 | $67,091 | $8,760 | $58,331 |
| 2013 | $20,727 | $76,088 | $8,760 | $67,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map