1139 W Iles Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $156,845
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 W Iles Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $109,211, approximately $151 per square foot. 1139 W Iles Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,903 | $23,270 | $6,661 | $16,609 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $21,547 | $6,168 | $15,379 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $20,391 | $5,837 | $14,554 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $19,591 | $5,608 | $13,983 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $19,378 | $5,547 | $13,831 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $19,039 | $5,450 | $13,589 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $18,958 | $5,427 | $13,531 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $18,667 | $5,344 | $13,323 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $18,185 | $5,206 | $12,979 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $17,774 | $5,088 | $12,686 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $17,626 | $5,046 | $12,580 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $17,815 | $5,100 | $12,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map