11390 Old U S 27 Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $485,100
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11390 Old U S 27, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently priced at $485,100, approximately $187 per square foot. 11390 Old U S 27 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Lmo Investments Llc
Bought by
Simtech Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Outstanding Balance
$306,402
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
J T Hamilton Investments Llc
Bought by
Lmo Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simtech Property Management Llc | $335,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Lmo Investments Llc | $315,000 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simtech Property Management Llc | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lmo Investments Llc | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $128,400 | $82,800 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $34 | $116,400 | $74,500 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,901 | $112,600 | $71,400 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $104,600 | $66,600 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $99,300 | $62,300 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $90,700 | $57,100 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $84,600 | $53,100 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $83,300 | $51,800 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $79,700 | $49,200 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map